DoTERRA lavender essential oil is a CPTG grade oil, used to help promote feelings of calm and relaxation. Also beneficial in helping to reduce skin blemishes.
Lavender essential oil has been used for centuries. Anciently, the Romans and Egyptians would use Lavender for bathing and cooking. Since that time, many have discovered the myriad of benefits that Lavender holds. Lavender essential oil is widely used in cosmetics and perfumes. Applied topically, Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
It’s soothing aroma promotes relaxation and can be used at anytime to calm and relax, but particularly at bedtime.
Add a few drops to your diffuser, soles of your feet, or late night bath to improve quality of sleep.
All dōTERRA oils are therapeutic-grade essential oils.
Meaning you can be confident that you are using only the highest grade pure essential oils for the improved health of you and your family.